Axial Yeti XL Manual and Parts List

Axial Yeti XL side shot

The Axial Yeti XL is a solid rear axle rock racer in a large scale RC size. Nearly the same size as a 1/5th scale HPI Baja 5B the Axial Yeti XL is a monster buggy! Powered by a Castle Creations 2200KV 4-pole brushless motor, water resistant electronics and a 2.4Ghz Tactic radio system.

Axial Yeti XL Manual

Axial Yeti XL Parts List

#AX24206 - 2.4GHz Radio System (2 Channel) (AX-3, AR-3)
#AX30163 - Pin 2.0x10mm (6pcs.)
#AX30165 - Pin 2.5x12mm (6pcs)
#AX30171 - Differential Cross Pin (2pcs)
#AX30386 - Differential Gasket 19.4x29.5x0.5mm (2pcs)
#AX31000 - XL 2 Speed Transmission Case
#AX31001 - XL 2 Speed Motor Mount
#AX31004 - Yeti XL Rear Shock Mount
#AX31005 - Yeti XL Chassis Cross Members
#AX31006 - Yeti XL Chassis Cage Components
#AX31007 - Yeti XL Chassis Rear Risers
#AX31008 - Yeti XL Rear Chassis Link Mounts (Upper and Lower)
#AX31010 - Y-480 Roll Cage (Passenger Side)
#AX31011 - Y-480 Roll Cage (Driver Side)
#AX31012 - Y-480 Roll Cage (Roof and Hood)
#AX31013 - Y-480 Roll Cage (Tire Carrier)
#AX31014 - Yeti XL Rear Links (Upper and Lower) (1pc)
#AX31015 - Yeti XL Rear Links Stiffeners (Upper and Lower (1pc)
#AX31016 - AR60 XL Rear Axle Truss and Differential Cover
#AX31017 - Yeti XL Steering Knuckle Set
#AX31018 - Yeti XL Lower Front Control Arm Set
#AX31019 - Yeti XL Steering Knuckle Carrier Set
#AX31020 - Yeti XL Battery Tray Door
#AX31021 - Yeti XL Electronics Box Parts
#AX31022 - Steering Bellcrank
#AX31023 - Yeti XL Transmission Spur Gear Cover
#AX31024 - Rod End Ball Set (6.8x8x3mm)
#AX31025 - Yeti XL Front Shock Tower
#AX31030 - Big Bore Shock Cap Parts (16mm)
#AX31031 - Big Bore Shock Parts and Piston (16mm)
#AX31032 - Big Bore Shock Parts and Rod Ends (16mm)
#AX31033 - Yeti XL Front Links (Upper Control and Steering)
#AX31034 - WB XL Driveshaft
#AX31035 - Yeti XL Body Mount Set
#AX31036 - Yeti XL Front Bumper Set
#AX31038 - Y-480 Front Interior Set - .040" (Clear)
#AX31039 - Y-480 1/8th Scale Body - .040" (Clear)
#AX31040 - Y-480 Helmet Set
#AX31041 - Differential Outdrive 11x30mm
#AX31042 - 3.8 BFGoodrich Krawler T/A Tires - R35 Compound (2pcs)
#AX31043 - 3.8 Raceline Monster Wheels (Black) (2pcs)
#AX31044 - AR60 XL Rear Axle Housing
#AX31045 - Screw Shaft M4x2.5x13mm (10pcs)
#AX31046 - Steering King Pin 14.7x4mm (Ti-Nitride Coated) (2pcs)
#AX31048 - Yeti XL Front Clip and Skid Plate
#AX31050 - Hinge Pin 4x85mm (Threaded) (Black) (6pcs)
#AX31051 - M4 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31052 - Yeti XL Front Bulkhead
#AX31053 - Machined Bevel Gear Set - 32T/11T
#AX31055 - Differential Case
#AX31056 - Differential Output Shaft (2pcs)
#AX31057 - Differential Gear Set - 20T/10T
#AX31059 - Slipper Plate Washer 33x1mm (2pcs)
#AX31062 - Yeti XL Main Chassis Tub
#AX31063 - Slipper Drive Gear Shaft 5x92mm
#AX31064 - Outdrive Shaft
#AX31067 - Slipper Plate (2pcs)
#AX31068 - Slipper Pad 32.8x15.2x1mm (2pcs)
#AX31069 - Metal Spur Gear 32P 68T
#AX31070 - Motor Plate
#AX31072 - Servo Saver Spring 2.2x11.8mm 230.51 lbs/in
#AX31073 - M3x4x15mm Hex Socket Button Head Shoulder Screw - Black (6pcs)
#AX31075 - O-Ring 15.5x1.5mm (S16) (6pcs)
#AX31076 - O-Ring 3.8x1.9mm (P4) (10pcs)
#AX31078 - Spring 23x109mm 4.52 lbs/in - (White) (2pcs)
#AX31079 - Rubber Bump Stop 4x8x4mm (6pcs)
#AX31080 - Big Bore Aluminum Shock Body 99-150mm (2pcs)
#AX31081 - Shock Shaft 4x83mm (2pcs)
#AX31082 - Transmission Output (Front and Rear)
#AX31083 - Radio Box Seals
#AX31084 - AR60 XL Straight Axle Adapter
#AX31085 - Rear Axle 10x169.5mm (2pcs)
#AX31087 - M5 Locking Wheel Washer 8x20x3mm (4pcs)
#AX31088 - Yeti XL Front Bumper Skid Plate Aluminum
#AX31089 - Center Universal Driveline 11x155mm
#AX31091 - AE-4 Vanguard XL ESC
#AX31092 - Vanguard XL 2200KV Brushless Motor
#AX31119 - M3x35mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31120 - M3x10mm Hex Socket Flat Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31121 - M4x12mm Cap Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31129 - 2-Speed Hi/Lo Transmission Bottom Shaft (5x75mm)
#AX31194 - M2.6x4mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31195 - M2.6x12mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31196 - Washer 4x10x0.15mm (10pcs)
#AX31197 - O-Ring 9.5x1.9mm (10pcs)
#AX31198 - Bearing 6x10x3mm (2pcs)
#AX31200 - Bearing 6x12x4mm (2pcs)
#AX31201 - Bearing 10x16x4mm (2pcs)
#AX31202 - M3x45mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (6pcs)
#AX31204 - M3x6mm Set Screw (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31205 - M2.6x8mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31206 - M3x45mm Hex Socket Flat Head (Black) (6pcs)
#AX31207 - Y-480 Rear Interior and Number Plates Set - .040" (Clear)
#AX31212 - Pinion Gear 32P 15T - Steel (5mm Motor Shaft)
#AX31220 - Universal Joint Axle Shaft 15.5x38mm (2pcs)
#AX31221 - WB XL Driveshaft Coupler
#AX31222 - Universal Joint Rebuild Kit (2pcs)
#AX31223 - Pin 2.5x14.5mm (6pcs)
#AX31224 - C-Clip 14.3mm (10pcs)
#AX31225 - Universal Joint Dogbone 123mm (2pcs)
#AX31226 - 32P 19T Transmission Gear
#AX31227 - 32P 18T Transmission Gear
#AX31228 - 32P 34T Transmission Gear
#AX31230 - 17mm Aluminum Hub - Black (4pcs)
#AX31231 - 8mm Body Clips (Black) (10pcs)
#AX31232 - Screw Shaft M4x2.5x16.5mm (6pcs)
#AX31233 - Washer 6x19x0.2mm (Black) (6pcs)
#AX31234 - Battery Tray Foam Pad Set
#AX31235 - Slipper Spring 10x7mm 228lbs/in (Black) (2pcs)
#AX31236 - Front Aluminum Skid Plate
#AX31237 - Front Aluminum Upper Brace
#AX31238 - M3x50mm Cap Head (Black) (6pcs)
#AX80006 - Servo Set
#AXA0109 - M3x10mm Oversized Flat Hex Socket (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA0113 - M3x6mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA0147 - M3x16mm Hex Socket Flat Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA0151 - M3x30mm Hex Socket Flat Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA0187 - M3x20mm Set Screw (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA0414 - M2.6x10mm Hex Socket Tapping Flat Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA0422 - M2.6x6mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA0437 - M3x15mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA0439 - M3x20mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA089 - M3x25mm Cap Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA1041 - M2.5 Nylon Locking Hex Nut - Silver (10pcs)
#AXA1045 - M4 Nylon Lock Nut (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA1052 - M3 Thin Nylon Locking Hex Nut (Black)
#AXA1053 - M3 Nylon Locking Hex Nut (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA1059 - 6mm Body clip (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA1069 - Washer 2.7x6.7x0.5 (10pcs)
#AXA1071 - Washer 4x8x0.5mm (10pcs)
#AXA1072 - Washer 3x8x0.5mm
#AXA114 - M3x8mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA115 - M3x10mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA116 - M3x12mm Hex Socket Button Head - Black (10pcs)
#AXA117 - M3x15mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA118 - M3x18mm Hex Socket Button Head - Black (10pcs)
#AXA119 - M3x20mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA121 - M3x30mm Hex Socket Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA1221 - Bearing 5x11x4mm (2pcs)
#AXA1225 - Bearing 8x16x5mm (2pcs)
#AXA1243 - Bearing 15x21x4mm (2pcs)
#AXA146 - M3x12mm Hex Socket Flat Head - Black (10pcs)
#AXA148 - M3x18mm Hex Socket Flat Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA149 - M3x20mm Hex Socket Flat Head - Black (10pcs)
#AXA291 - M4x4mm Set Screw (Black) (6pcs.)
#AXA433 - M3x6mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head - Black (10pcs)
#AXA434 - M3x8mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs)
#AXA435 - M3x10mm Hex Socket Tapping Button Head (Black) (10pcs)